• Reduced price
Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 1
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 5
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 6
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 13
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 14
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 15
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 16

Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation

Leave the nest

The Eona 3 is the ideal glider for beginning paragliding. Safe, fun and robust at the same time, it will be your faithful ally to discover the joys of flight.

5 sizes available in 6 colors.

Size
Color
€2,916.67
€2,391.67 Save 18%
Delivery time : unknown (2 to 6 months).
Quantity
On Demand

Description

The Rid'Air team's opinion: " ... "


The Eona 3 is SUPAIR's new school sail. Our design team relied on feedback from schools using the EONA 2 to propose a sail that best meets the expectations of professionals.

Thought to last, it benefits from reliable and robust materials. Our will was to push to the maximum the simplification of the model by reducing the number of lines and by privileging its ergonomics. Very stable on the pitch and roll axes, the Eona 3 is safe for its pilot and easily predictable for the instructor.

In school use, the easy inflation, with no hard points or overshoot, combined with excellent handling immediately gives students confidence and supports them throughout their progress to lead them to success.

As with the EONA 2 the risers are color coded for easy identification of left and right sides. The risers are also equipped with the EONA's ergonomic ear kit.

Compared to the EONA 2

  • Less roll thanks to work on the arch and twist
  • Simplified surge, reduced number of lines allows for easier untangling and greater performance
  • We modified the XS and S sizes of the Eona 3 by surfacing them more to make them more roll friendly and less dynamic.
  • Internal structure is laser cut, for greater assembly precision.
  • A large tension band has been added between the "C" and "D", increasing the travel at the controls.
  • The profile is new, and allows for smoother inflation and no overshoot.
  • New Supair exclusive tabs, made with a new braid, and allowing to reach breakage values of 20% beyond the EN standard for size L.
  • 5 sizes covering from 50 to 130 kg
  • 6 colors with 1 color including white

NOTICE VIDEO


Features:

Piloting

  • Beginner pilots and up
  • Inflating and slope training
  • Walk-in or winch-in takeoff

Equipment

  • Long-lasting rods
  • Wing tip drain system
  • Exclusive ear kit

Materials

  • Extrados fabric: Dominico D30 soft
  • Intrados fabric: Dominico D20 soft
  • Suspended bulkhead fabric: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Compression strips and D partitions: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Non-suspended partitions: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Bulkheads: Porcher Sport Ripstop self-adhesive 50 mm
  • High slopes: Liros
  • Intermediate slopes : Edelrid
  • Low slopes : Edelrid

Homologation

  • LTF / EN-A

Technical data:

EONA 3XSSMM/LL
Number of cells3838383838
Flat area (m²)21.82426.6028.7031
Width (m)10.2310.7311.311.7412.2
Rope (m)2.652.782.933.043.16
Flat stretch4.84.84.84.84.8
Projected area (m²)18.5920.4622.6824.4726.43
Projected span (m)8.148.548.999.349.7
Projected elongation3.563.563.563.563.56
Sail weight (kg)4.44.755.45.7
Range Total Flying Weight (kg)50-7065-8580-10590-115105-130
High arm speed (km/h)3838383838
Maximum speed (km/h)4848484848
HomologationEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class A
Number of lifts33333
Trimnonononono
Product Details
16 other products in the same category:

Brand: Advance

Advance Iota DLS - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country

The IOTA 3 becomes the IOTA DLS. We took advantage of this period to improve our top class B wing, which was already well developed in terms of performance and handling. We have made it significantly lighter and also taken it to a higher level. Welcome to IOTA DLS. DLS stands for DURABLE LIGHTWEIGHT STRUCTURE and marks the start of a new development...

Price €3,478.17 Regular price €4,241.67
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Buzz Z6 - Paraglider EN B - Progression

A completely new design has resulted in a dramatic leap in performance in the Buzz series. It's speed and glide are on par with top class wings, with passive safety at the highest level. The Z6 is perfect for ambitious beginners and pilots looking to cross-country with high passive safety. The Z6 introduces several technical options in the intermediate...

Price €2,757.25 Regular price €3,362.50
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVALPHA7

Brand: Advance

Advance Alpha 7 - Paraglider EN A - Initiation

Come fly with me! Act like a bird, spread its wings, take off smoothly and fly, simply: the ALPHA 7 is the ideal partner for this. Combined with high quality materials, the most modern technologies ensure fun and safety during training and for a long time afterwards, which guarantees maximum happiness in flight.

Price €2,521.50 Regular price €3,075.00
More
On Demand

Reference: WAYLACY

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders LACY - Light Paraglider EN A - Initiation

The versatile, simple and light wing EN / LFT ALacy is the beginning wing of initiation.Designed with a view to obtaining the best ratio comfort/performance, it is the ideal first wing in a pilot's life.What? 3.5 kg? This also makes it a rando/travel wing for the more experienced pilot!A new category of wings is born!

Price €1,930.81 Regular price €2,354.65
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone LM7 - Paraglider EN D - Performance & Competition

The Lightweight 3-line High Performance wing with Enzo 3 and Zeno technology The LM7 is a lightweight wing designed for cross country flying that incorporates the latest technology developed for our competition wings. It is a compact, lightweight and elegant 3-line. The profile, planform and vault have been developed from the Zeno, while the aspect ratio...

Price €3,979.63 Regular price €5,037.50
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVEPSI9

Brand: Advance

copy of Advance Epsilon 9 - Paraglider EN B - Progression

The joy of flying There is nothing special to do to give the taste of paragliding to a simple earthling fan of flight. What is special is to offer him positive experiences and high feelings of well-being, which allow him to practice this sport for many years after obtaining the pilot's license. And that's exactly what our new EPSILON series does.

Price €3,136.50 Regular price €3,825.00
More
On Demand

Follow us on Facebook