• Reduced price
Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 1
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 5
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 6
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 13
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 14
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 15
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 16

Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation

Leave the nest

The Eona 3 is the ideal glider for beginning paragliding. Safe, fun and robust at the same time, it will be your faithful ally to discover the joys of flight.

5 sizes available in 6 colors.

Size
Color
€2,916.67
€2,391.67 Save 18%
Delivery time : please contact us
Quantity
On Demand

Description

The Rid'Air team's opinion: " ... "


The Eona 3 is SUPAIR's new school sail. Our design team relied on feedback from schools using the EONA 2 to propose a sail that best meets the expectations of professionals.

Thought to last, it benefits from reliable and robust materials. Our will was to push to the maximum the simplification of the model by reducing the number of lines and by privileging its ergonomics. Very stable on the pitch and roll axes, the Eona 3 is safe for its pilot and easily predictable for the instructor.

In school use, the easy inflation, with no hard points or overshoot, combined with excellent handling immediately gives students confidence and supports them throughout their progress to lead them to success.

As with the EONA 2 the risers are color coded for easy identification of left and right sides. The risers are also equipped with the EONA's ergonomic ear kit.

Compared to the EONA 2

  • Less roll thanks to work on the arch and twist
  • Simplified surge, reduced number of lines allows for easier untangling and greater performance
  • We modified the XS and S sizes of the Eona 3 by surfacing them more to make them more roll friendly and less dynamic.
  • Internal structure is laser cut, for greater assembly precision.
  • A large tension band has been added between the "C" and "D", increasing the travel at the controls.
  • The profile is new, and allows for smoother inflation and no overshoot.
  • New Supair exclusive tabs, made with a new braid, and allowing to reach breakage values of 20% beyond the EN standard for size L.
  • 5 sizes covering from 50 to 130 kg
  • 6 colors with 1 color including white

NOTICE VIDEO


Features:

Piloting

  • Beginner pilots and up
  • Inflating and slope training
  • Walk-in or winch-in takeoff

Equipment

  • Long-lasting rods
  • Wing tip drain system
  • Exclusive ear kit

Materials

  • Extrados fabric: Dominico D30 soft
  • Intrados fabric: Dominico D20 soft
  • Suspended bulkhead fabric: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Compression strips and D partitions: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Non-suspended partitions: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Bulkheads: Porcher Sport Ripstop self-adhesive 50 mm
  • High slopes: Liros
  • Intermediate slopes : Edelrid
  • Low slopes : Edelrid

Homologation

  • LTF / EN-A

Technical data:

EONA 3XSSMM/LL
Number of cells3838383838
Flat area (m²)21.82426.6028.7031
Width (m)10.2310.7311.311.7412.2
Rope (m)2.652.782.933.043.16
Flat stretch4.84.84.84.84.8
Projected area (m²)18.5920.4622.6824.4726.43
Projected span (m)8.148.548.999.349.7
Projected elongation3.563.563.563.563.56
Sail weight (kg)4.44.755.45.7
Range Total Flying Weight (kg)50-7065-8580-10590-115105-130
High arm speed (km/h)3838383838
Maximum speed (km/h)4848484848
HomologationEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class A
Number of lifts33333
Trimnonononono
Product Details
16 other products in the same category:

Brand: Niviuk

Niviuk Peak 6 - Paraglider EN-D - Experts

UPGRADE More performance with incredibly smooth and efficient cornering. The Peak 6's top speed has been improved while still being easy to control. Our R+D team has designed a new profile and a completely new load distribution in the internal structure to improve the surface finish and the gliding experience in flight. All this, without losing the great...

Price €4,005.96 Regular price €5,070.83
More
On Demand

Reference: NIV-IKUMA-3-MARS-22

Brand: Niviuk

Niviuk - Ikuma 3 - Paragliding EN B+ - Cross Country

The new Ikuma 3 is the sail for your long-distance XC flights. Dare to go further with this “high B” sail with unrivaled comfort and maneuverability. The new aerodynamic profile optimized for performance and air mass damping allows you to enjoy your flights like never before. Thanks to the 3/2 line hybrid lines we are able to reduce the drag caused by the...

Price €3,221.42 Regular price €3,745.83
More
On Demand

Brand: Nova

Nova - Mentor 7 - Paragliding EN/B - Progression

The main assets of the MENTOR 7 are above all the great flight comfort it provides to the pilot, both in thermals and in accelerated flight, even in turbulent conditions, and its outstanding glide. The MENTOR 7 is a pure cross-country wing, and its hybrid "2 and a half lines" construction defines the new standards of the EN-B class. 2.5 lines | 66 cells |...

Price €3,140.60 Regular price €3,830.00
More
On Demand

Reference: WAYLACY2

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders LACY 2 - EN A Paraglider

The versatile, simple and lightweight EN / LFT A wing Lacy 2 is the ideal wing for progress! With a perfect comfort/performance/passive safety ratio, it is a first wing of choice. With it, discover new sites, fly soaring and roll up your first thermals!

Price €1,745.83
More
On Demand

Brand: Nova

Nova - Mentor 7 Light - Paraglider EN/B Light - Progression

The MENTOR 7 Light is the result of a brand new "2.5 line" hybrid design and benefits from all the research experience resulting from the development of the XENON. The performance is thus significantly improved and the cross-country potential further expanded. Its light and clever construction also meets the durability requirements that can be expected...

Price €3,517.80 Regular price €4,290.00
More
On Demand

Reference: WAYCOSY2

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders COSY 2 - EN B

The ideal second sail of your pilot life! Its perfect balance between performance, accessibility and maneuverability will allow you to progress peacefully while having fun. With it, you will do your first nice cross country and become an experienced pilot.

Price €2,030.00
More
On Demand

Follow us on Facebook