• Reduced price
Niviuk Peak 6 - Paraglider EN-D - Experts Niviuk - 1
  • Niviuk Peak 6 - Paraglider EN-D - Experts Niviuk - 2
  • Niviuk Peak 6 - Paraglider EN-D - Experts Niviuk - 4

Niviuk Peak 6 - Paraglider EN-D - Experts

UPGRADE

More performance with incredibly smooth and efficient cornering. The Peak 6's top speed has been improved while still being easy to control.

Our R+D team has designed a new profile and a completely new load distribution in the internal structure to improve the surface finish and the gliding experience in flight. All this, without losing the great comfort offered by this two-line wing, as well as its safety, stability and accessibility.

Size
Couleur
€5,070.83
€4,005.96 Save 21%
Delivery time : please contact us (5-7 days)
Quantity
On Demand

Description

Rid'Air team opinion: "Experience your XC or competition flights like never before."


HOMOLOGATION


TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

21*2224*26*
ALVEOLINUMBER80808080
STRENGTHENINGFLAT6.96.96.96.9
SURFACEFLAT20.52223.725.5
PROJECTED17.5518.8320.2921.83
SPANFLATm11.8912.3212.7913.27
ROPEMAXIMUMm2.22.282.362.45
LINESTOTALm198205213224
MAIN2-1/32-1/32-1/32-1/3
RISERSNUMBERA-A´/BA-A´/BA-A´/BA-A´/B
ACCEL STROKEmm145*155155155
WING WEIGHTkg4.8*55.3*5.6*
TOTAL FLYING WEIGHTkg70-8580-9892-110105-125
HOMOLOGATION
In Process*
EN/LTF D
In Process*
In Process*
Product Details
16 other products in the same category:

Brand: Ozone

Ozone -Zero 3 - Paraglider EN-926 - Speedflying

A completely new design, a resolutely modern mini-wing Super easy launch in all conditions Sizes from 13m to 19m give plenty of options for pilots of all skill levels As well suited for seaside soaring as it is for high mountain rides

Price €2,366.67
More
On Demand

Reference: VIVKLIM2P

Brand: Niviuk

Niviuk Klimber 3 P - Paraglider EN D - Cross & Rando

A legacy of competition The third generation of Klimber was born with the desire to offer the best balance between lightness and performance. It's a two-line kite whose power pushes the limits of both Hike & Fly and Cross Country. With a competitive character, it was designed for the X-Alps.

Price €5,270.83
More
On Demand

Reference: NIVSKIN3

Brand: Niviuk

Niviuk Skin 3 - Single surface paraglider - Rando

The next big paragliding experience Forget everything you may have heard on single-surface sails. The new Skin 3 brings together the best of dual-surface and mono technologies: for the first time, a single-surface wing offers characteristics and flight comfort comparable to those of a classic paraglider: Comfortable, stable, efficient

Price €1,814.25 Regular price €2,212.50
More
On Demand

Reference: AIRDESIGNVOLT5

Brand: Air Design

Air Design - Volt 5 - EN-C Paraglider

The Volt 5 is the fifth of the name and… How can I put it? Well, this is the second generation of the first 2-line EN-C. In other words, this is the first two-line EN-C to benefit from a second generation. Or, put another way, this is now the fifth generation of Volt but the second generation in two lines. Or.. In short! Always one step ahead. Move up a...

Price €3,870.00 Regular price €4,500.00
More
On Demand

Brand: Air Design

AirDesign - Ride 3 - EN-B Tandem Paraglider

The enigma of the two-seater. Often you are forced to choose your size by compromising on passengers at the extremes of weight… But have you considered simply having both? Imagine having the advantage of speed and maneuverability at low weight, while maintaining good support and lift with heavy passengers, all with the same wing!

Price €3,116.00 Regular price €3,800.00
More
On Demand

Follow us on Facebook