• Reduced price
Niviuk Peak 6 - Paraglider EN-D - Experts Niviuk - 1
  • Niviuk Peak 6 - Paraglider EN-D - Experts Niviuk - 1
  • Niviuk Peak 6 - Paraglider EN-D - Experts Niviuk - 4

Niviuk Peak 6 - Paraglider EN-D - Experts

UPGRADE

More performance with incredibly smooth and efficient cornering. The Peak 6's top speed has been improved while still being easy to control.

Our R+D team has designed a new profile and a completely new load distribution in the internal structure to improve the surface finish and the gliding experience in flight. All this, without losing the great comfort offered by this two-line wing, as well as its safety, stability and accessibility.

Size
Couleur
€5,070.83
€4,005.96 Save 21%
Delivery time : please contact us (5-7 days)
Quantity
On Demand

Description

Rid'Air team opinion: "Experience your XC or competition flights like never before."


HOMOLOGATION


TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

21*2224*26*
ALVEOLINUMBER80808080
STRENGTHENINGFLAT6.96.96.96.9
SURFACEFLAT20.52223.725.5
PROJECTED17.5518.8320.2921.83
SPANFLATm11.8912.3212.7913.27
ROPEMAXIMUMm2.22.282.362.45
LINESTOTALm198205213224
MAIN2-1/32-1/32-1/32-1/3
RISERSNUMBERA-A´/BA-A´/BA-A´/BA-A´/B
ACCEL STROKEmm145*155155155
WING WEIGHTkg4.8*55.3*5.6*
TOTAL FLYING WEIGHTkg70-8580-9892-110105-125
HOMOLOGATION
In Process*
EN/LTF D
In Process*
In Process*
Product Details
16 other products in the same category:

Reference: ADVPI3

Brand: Advance

Advance Pi3 - Paraglider EN B Light - Hike & Fly

Versatility and freedom For years, the PI series has offered a remarkable all-round Hike & Fly package in terms of lightness combined with excellent performance and a high fun factor. The third generation places even greater emphasis on the original motto of this product, "versatility and lightness": the PI 3 comes in two additional sizes, 21 and 25,...

Price €2,680.33 Regular price €3,116.67
More
On Demand

Reference: AIRDESIGNHERO2

Brand: Air Design

Air Design - Hero 2 - Paraglider EN-D

In Greek mythology, a hero is a character to whom remarkable courage and exploits are attributed and who has exercised a great influence on men and events. Do we need to go back to ancient times to tell you about our lightweight EN-D 2-liner, designed for adventure and distance? Absolutely not. Forget the first heroes, with the Hero 2, write your own...

Price €4,700.00
More
On Demand

Reference: WAYLACY2HF

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders LACY 2 HF - Paraglider EN A Light

In Hike & Fly, the Lacy 2 HF will satisfy your thirst for adventure! Without any compromise, it is a perfect first wing, available in lightweight fabric. Adapted to any type of flight, it will follow you absolutely everywhere!

Price €1,986.67
More
On Demand

Brand: Advance

Advance - Omega ULS - Paragliding EN/LTF D - Cross country

Ultra light and ultra ambitious: this is our new two racing lines. It has been designed for experienced pilots who want to achieve ambitious cross-country and competition goals as well as new challenges. The OMEGA ULS is now available in 4 sizes and convinces our X-Alps athletes with its lighter and more direct handling, outstanding flight performance and...

Price €4,991.67
More
On Demand

Reference: NIV-IKUMA-3-MARS-22

Brand: Niviuk

Niviuk - Ikuma 3 - Paragliding EN B+ - Cross Country

The new Ikuma 3 is the sail for your long-distance XC flights. Dare to go further with this “high B” sail with unrivaled comfort and maneuverability. The new aerodynamic profile optimized for performance and air mass damping allows you to enjoy your flights like never before. Thanks to the 3/2 line hybrid lines we are able to reduce the drag caused by the...

Price €3,221.42 Regular price €3,745.83
More
On Demand

Reference: WAYBUDY

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders BUDY - Paraglider EN B - Tandem

The EN / LFT B+ accessible tandem wing A tandem wing for all purposes! The Budy is a particularly polyvalent tandem. At 41m2, it displays the ideal surface area for most pilots and uses. It is designed to provide maximum performance in small conditions as well as relatively high arm speed. To summarize, its glide ratio is high and approaches the EN C solo...

Price €2,724.17
More
Stock

Follow us on Facebook