• Reduced price
Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 1
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 1
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 2
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 13
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 14
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 15
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 16

Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation

Leave the nest

The Eona 3 is the ideal glider for beginning paragliding. Safe, fun and robust at the same time, it will be your faithful ally to discover the joys of flight.

5 sizes available in 6 colors.

Size
Color
€2,550.00
€2,193.00 Save 14%
Delivery time : unknown (2 to 6 months).
Quantity
On Demand

Description

The Rid'Air team's opinion: " ... "


The Eona 3 is SUPAIR's new school sail. Our design team relied on feedback from schools using the EONA 2 to propose a sail that best meets the expectations of professionals.

Thought to last, it benefits from reliable and robust materials. Our will was to push to the maximum the simplification of the model by reducing the number of lines and by privileging its ergonomics. Very stable on the pitch and roll axes, the Eona 3 is safe for its pilot and easily predictable for the instructor.

In school use, the easy inflation, with no hard points or overshoot, combined with excellent handling immediately gives students confidence and supports them throughout their progress to lead them to success.

As with the EONA 2 the risers are color coded for easy identification of left and right sides. The risers are also equipped with the EONA's ergonomic ear kit.

Compared to the EONA 2

  • Less roll thanks to work on the arch and twist
  • Simplified surge, reduced number of lines allows for easier untangling and greater performance
  • We modified the XS and S sizes of the Eona 3 by surfacing them more to make them more roll friendly and less dynamic.
  • Internal structure is laser cut, for greater assembly precision.
  • A large tension band has been added between the "C" and "D", increasing the travel at the controls.
  • The profile is new, and allows for smoother inflation and no overshoot.
  • New Supair exclusive tabs, made with a new braid, and allowing to reach breakage values of 20% beyond the EN standard for size L.
  • 5 sizes covering from 50 to 130 kg
  • 6 colors with 1 color including white

NOTICE VIDEO


Features:

Piloting
  • Beginner pilots and up
  • Inflating and slope training
  • Walk-in or winch-in takeoff
Equipment
  • Long-lasting rods
  • Wing tip drain system
  • Exclusive ear kit
Materials
  • Extrados fabric: Dominico D30 soft
  • Intrados fabric: Dominico D20 soft
  • Suspended bulkhead fabric: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Compression strips and D partitions: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Non-suspended partitions: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Bulkheads: Porcher Sport Ripstop self-adhesive 50 mm
  • High slopes: Liros
  • Intermediate slopes : Edelrid
  • Low slopes : Edelrid
Homologation
  • LTF / EN-A
Technical data:

EONA 3XSSMM/LL
Number of cells3838383838
Flat area (m²)21.82426.6028.7031
Width (m)10.2310.7311.311.7412.2
Rope (m)2.652.782.933.043.16
Flat stretch4.84.84.84.84.8
Projected area (m²)18.5920.4622.6824.4726.43
Projected span (m)8.148.548.999.349.7
Projected elongation3.563.563.563.563.56
Sail weight (kg)4.44.755.45.7
Range Total Flying Weight (kg)50-7065-8580-10590-115105-130
High arm speed (km/h)3838383838
Maximum speed (km/h)4848484848
HomologationEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class A
Number of lifts33333
Trimnonononono
Product Details
16 other products in the same category:

Brand: Ozone

Ozone LM7 - Paraglider EN D - Performance & Competition

The Lightweight 3-line High Performance wing with Enzo 3 and Zeno technology The LM7 is a lightweight wing designed for cross country flying that incorporates the latest technology developed for our competition wings. It is a compact, lightweight and elegant 3-line. The profile, planform and vault have been developed from the Zeno, while the aspect ratio...

Price €4,027.67 Regular price €4,683.33
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVPI3

Brand: Advance

Advance Pi3 - Paraglider EN B Light - Hike & Fly

Versatility and freedom For years, the PI series has offered a remarkable all-round Hike & Fly package in terms of lightness combined with excellent performance and a high fun factor. The third generation places even greater emphasis on the original motto of this product, "versatility and lightness": the PI 3 comes in two additional sizes, 21 and 25,...

Price €2,529.83 Regular price €2,941.67
More
On Demand

Reference: VIVKLIM2P

Brand: Niviuk

Niviuk Klimber 2P X Alps - Paraglider EN D - Cross & Rando

A legacy of competition The second generation of Klimber was born with the desire to offer the best balance between lightness and performance. It's a two-line kite whose power pushes the limits of both Hike & Fly and Cross Country. With a competitive character, it was designed for the X-Alps.

Price €3,855.67 Regular price €4,483.33
More
On Demand

Reference: WAYCOSY

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders COSY - Paraglider EN B - Progression, Cross Country

The more versatile EN / LFT B wing Cosy is the early progression wing. The Cosy is the second wing in a pilot's life. It aims for the "sweet spot", the perfect balance between performance, accessibility and maneuverability. This is the wing with which you'll make your first great cross-country run and become an experienced pilot. Homologated EN B, the...

Price €2,115.00 Regular price €2,459.30
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVXI

Brand: Advance

Advance XI - Paraglider EN B+ Light - Rando

Tourism Lightweight, high-performance intermediate wing available from 3.4 kg, the XI meets the most varied expectations of pilots. And shows style. From the closest to the farthest, from demanding flight to thrilling adventures. The new high-end EN / LTF B lightweight wing accompanies you on bivouacs, Hike & XC-Fly outings, travel or when exploring...

Price €3,289.50 Regular price €3,825.00
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Swift 5 - Paraglider EN B - Progression

After the Rush 5, but 30% lighter The Swift 5 is a reference wing in the Sport-Performance-Light Intermediate category. It was developed with the same technologies as our performance wings, the Enzo 3 and the Zeno, plus some innovations. More than fifteen years of R&D in lightweight sails has resulted in a sail that is not only top of its class in...

Price €3,006.42 Regular price €3,495.83
More
On Demand

Reference: WAYBUDY

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders BUDY - Paraglider EN B - Tandem

The EN / LFT B+ accessible tandem wing A tandem wing for all purposes! The Budy is a particularly polyvalent tandem. At 41m2, it displays the ideal surface area for most pilots and uses. It is designed to provide maximum performance in small conditions as well as relatively high arm speed. To summarize, its glide ratio is high and approaches the EN C solo...

Price €2,385.00 Regular price €2,773.26
More
On Demand

Reference: nt

Brand: Air Design

AirDesign Susi 3 - Light glider - Mini way

Fun and light mini or mountain sail EN / LFT A The Susi 3 is an ultra-versatile and fun second knife.  Whether you're looking for a kite for soaring in strong winds, for rando flying, or for travel, the Susi 3 fills all of these boxes!  A new category of wing is born!

Price €2,115.00 Regular price €2,350.00
More
Stock

Reference: WAYLACY

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders LACY - Paraglider EN A - Initiation

The versatile, simple and light wing EN / LFT A Lacy is the beginning wing of initiation. Designed with a view to obtaining the best ratio comfort/performance, it is the ideal first wing in a pilot's life.What? 3.5 kg? This also makes it a rando/travel wing for the more experienced pilot! A new category of wings is born!

Price €2,025.00 Regular price €2,354.65
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVOMEGA3

Brand: Advance

Advance Omega XALPS 3 - Paraglider EN D Light - Race

Challenge yourself! New latest generation light racing wing: two rows of lines, and a character designed for the highest demands in the most extreme conditions. For the toughest paragliding race in the world, renowned pilots have bet on the OMEGA XALPS 3: in the lead, the big favorite of the X-Alps, Chrigel Maurer in person, but also Aaron Durogati, Toma...

Price €3,827.00 Regular price €4,450.00
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Mantra M7 - Paraglider EN D - Performance & Competition

With Enzo 3 and Zeno technology The Mantra M7 is a completely new design that incorporates the technologies of the Enzo 3 and Zeno into a compact and efficient 3-line. The profile, planform and arch have been developed from the Zeno, while the aspect ratio remains more moderate at 6.5. In terms of agility, comfort and safety, the M7 is comparable to the...

Price €3,973.92 Regular price €4,620.83
More
On Demand

Follow us on Facebook