• Reduced price
  • New
Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 3
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 1
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 2
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 3
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 4
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 5
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 6
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 7
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 8
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 9

Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B

Size
Couleur Cosy 2
€2,567.83
€2,208.33 Save 14%
Delivery time : unknown (2 to 6 months).
Quantity
On Demand

Description

Rid'Air team opinion : " Se second wing in your pilot's life. "


Choisissez votre voie

Virage fun, gonflage amélioré, performance pour vos premiers cross. 

La Cosy 2 est votre alliée pour la suite de votre progression une fois le brevet de pilote en poche. Performante et amusante, découvrez le cross, le freestyle et toute la suite de la progression dans ce merveilleux sport. 

Livrée avec sac de compression et sac de portage 150L. 

Nous consulter pour un délai ou un conseil. 

Données techniques

Cosy

22242628
Cells (qté)47474747
Flat area (m²)22242628
Flat Aspect ratio5.35.35.35.3
Total weight lower range (min)60708295
Total weight higher range (max)8092105120
Wing weight4.34.64.95.2
Certification EN/LTFBBBB

Les avantages de la Way Gliders - Cosy 2

  • Très rassurante et très accessible, la Cosy 2 vous mettra en confiance.
  • Elle fait preuve de très bon amortissements en gardant un maniabilité simple
  • La voile pleine de caractère a un très grand potentiel en vol et offre un pilotage agréable, confortable et fin.
  • Le bord d'attaque est conçu spécialement pour obtenir une glisse stable, pour absorber les turbulences et les convertir en flottabilité.
  • Rapport de plané impressionnant pour sa catégorie. Manipulation amusante mais sans à-coups
  • Côtes nitinolées
  • Grand potentiel de progression.
  • Superbe look.

Contenu de la livraison

Les accessoires compris dans la livraison permettent le transport et le stockage optimal de la voile. ​

  • Un sac de compression à fermeture éclair pour protéger l’aile pendant le stockage et le transport.
  • Notre système de compression permet de rentrer l’aile dans les plus petites sellettes réversibles.
  • Une sangle de compression qui va comprimer le sac intérieur pour réduire son volume et gagner de l’espace.
  • Un kit de réparation comprenant une feuille d’autocollant Rispstop de la même couleur que la voile.
  • Un sac à dos pour transporter votre aile et votre sellette de chez vous pour décoller.


 


Product Details
16 other products in the same category:

Reference: OZOMOJO6

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Mojo 6 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation

Best-in-Class Performance, Maximum Safety The Mojo 6 represents an incredible leap forward in performance. This new version features the highest level of passive safety and best-in-class glide. During the development of this project, our mission was to push the performance level to the maximum while maintaining the great stability and ease of use that has...

Price €2,565.67 Regular price €2,983.33
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVBIBETA6

Brand: Advance

Advance Bibeta 6 - Paraglider EN B - Tandem

More fun at work Flying should be fun. If you do 10 flights a day as a professional tandem pilot - when your priorities are between efficiency, economy and passenger safety, flying is often hard work. For the BIBETA 6 we have strived to achieve the ambitious goal of bringing together the best of current two-seater sails in one and the same product,...

Price €3,468.67 Regular price €4,033.33
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVXI

Brand: Advance

Advance XI - Paraglider EN B+ Light - Rando

Tourism Lightweight, high-performance intermediate wing available from 3.4 kg, the XI meets the most varied expectations of pilots. And shows style. From the closest to the farthest, from demanding flight to thrilling adventures. The new high-end EN / LTF B lightweight wing accompanies you on bivouacs, Hike & XC-Fly outings, travel or when exploring...

Price €3,468.67 Regular price €4,033.33
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVSIGMA11

Brand: Advance

Advanced Sigma 11 - Paraglider EN C - Cross Country

Ambitious Cross Country Once again, the SIGMA 11 is one of the best performing wings in the C category. This sporty wing from XC has exceptional pitch stability combined with very precise handling. State-of-the-art technologies such as the 3X3D leading edge design and a Pitch Control System offering a two-line wing feel complete this product. A light...

Price €3,827.00 Regular price €4,450.00
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone LM7 - Paraglider EN D - Performance & Competition

The Lightweight 3-line High Performance wing with Enzo 3 and Zeno technology The LM7 is a lightweight wing designed for cross country flying that incorporates the latest technology developed for our competition wings. It is a compact, lightweight and elegant 3-line. The profile, planform and vault have been developed from the Zeno, while the aspect ratio...

Price €4,332.25 Regular price €5,037.50
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVEPSI9

Brand: Advance

Advance Epsilon 9 - Paraglider EN B - Progression

The joy of flying There is nothing special to do to give the taste of paragliding to a simple earthling fan of flight. What is special is to offer him positive experiences and high feelings of well-being, which allow him to practice this sport for many years after obtaining the pilot's license. And that's exactly what our new EPSILON series does.

Price €3,110.33 Regular price €3,616.67
More
On Demand

Reference: WAYRUBY

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country

The EN / LFT B+ accessible cross country wing The Ruby is a dedicated cross country wing Its goal is to give you the best performance possible with a lightweight and maneuverable machine. With the Ruby, your only limit is the length of the day. Homologated EN B+, this is definitely the wing for your first "100 kilometer"!!

Price €2,208.33 Regular price €2,567.83
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Buzz Z6 - Paraglider EN B - Progression

A completely new design has resulted in a dramatic leap in performance in the Buzz series. It's speed and glide are on par with top class wings, with passive safety at the highest level. The Z6 is perfect for ambitious beginners and pilots looking to cross-country with high passive safety. The Z6 introduces several technical options in the intermediate...

Price €2,891.75 Regular price €3,362.50
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVPI3

Brand: Advance

Advance Pi3 - Paraglider EN B Light - Hike & Fly

Versatility and freedom For years, the PI series has offered a remarkable all-round Hike & Fly package in terms of lightness combined with excellent performance and a high fun factor. The third generation places even greater emphasis on the original motto of this product, "versatility and lightness": the PI 3 comes in two additional sizes, 21 and 25,...

Price €2,680.33 Regular price €3,116.67
More
On Demand

Follow us on Facebook