• Reduced price
  • New
Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B Way Gliders - 3
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B Way Gliders - 2
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B Way Gliders - 4
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B Way Gliders - 5
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B Way Gliders - 6
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B Way Gliders - 7
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B Way Gliders - 8
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B Way Gliders - 9

Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B

Size
Couleur Cosy 2
€2,700.00
€2,214.00 Save 18%
Delivery time : unknown (2 to 6 months).
Quantity
On Demand

Description

Rid'Air team opinion : " Se second wing in your pilot's life. "


Choisissez votre voie

Virage fun, gonflage amélioré, performance pour vos premiers cross. 

La Cosy 2 est votre alliée pour la suite de votre progression une fois le brevet de pilote en poche. Performante et amusante, découvrez le cross, le freestyle et toute la suite de la progression dans ce merveilleux sport. 

Livrée avec sac de compression et sac de portage 150L. 

Nous consulter pour un délai ou un conseil. 

Données techniques

Cosy

22242628
Cells (qté)47474747
Flat area (m²)22242628
Flat Aspect ratio5.35.35.35.3
Total weight lower range (min)60708295
Total weight higher range (max)8092105120
Wing weight4.34.64.95.2
Certification EN/LTFBBBB

Les avantages de la Way Gliders - Cosy 2

  • Très rassurante et très accessible, la Cosy 2 vous mettra en confiance.
  • Elle fait preuve de très bon amortissements en gardant un maniabilité simple
  • La voile pleine de caractère a un très grand potentiel en vol et offre un pilotage agréable, confortable et fin.
  • Le bord d'attaque est conçu spécialement pour obtenir une glisse stable, pour absorber les turbulences et les convertir en flottabilité.
  • Rapport de plané impressionnant pour sa catégorie. Manipulation amusante mais sans à-coups
  • Côtes nitinolées
  • Grand potentiel de progression.
  • Superbe look.

Contenu de la livraison

Les accessoires compris dans la livraison permettent le transport et le stockage optimal de la voile. ​

  • Un sac de compression à fermeture éclair pour protéger l’aile pendant le stockage et le transport.
  • Notre système de compression permet de rentrer l’aile dans les plus petites sellettes réversibles.
  • Une sangle de compression qui va comprimer le sac intérieur pour réduire son volume et gagner de l’espace.
  • Un kit de réparation comprenant une feuille d’autocollant Rispstop de la même couleur que la voile.
  • Un sac à dos pour transporter votre aile et votre sellette de chez vous pour décoller.


 


Product Details
16 other products in the same category:

Reference: WAYFOXY

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders FOXY - Paraglider EN B+ - Acro & Freestyle

The EN / LFT B+ accessible freestyle wing The Foxy is a wing dedicated to accro & freestyle Indulgent when attempting choppers, SATs, Misty Flips... She will never let you down! Homologated EN B+, the Foxy is a very versatile freestyle wing that will accompany you as you progress in acrobatic flight!

Price €1,787.79 Regular price €2,180.23
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVBIBETA6

Brand: Advance

Advance Bibeta 6 - Paraglider EN B - Tandem

More fun at work Flying should be fun. If you do 10 flights a day as a professional tandem pilot - when your priorities are between efficiency, economy and passenger safety, flying is often hard work. For the BIBETA 6 we have strived to achieve the ambitious goal of bringing together the best of current two-seater sails in one and the same product,...

Price €3,307.33 Regular price €4,033.33
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVOMEGA3

Brand: Advance

Advance Omega XALPS 3 - Paraglider EN D Light - Race

Challenge yourself! New latest generation light racing wing: two rows of lines, and a character designed for the highest demands in the most extreme conditions. For the toughest paragliding race in the world, renowned pilots have bet on the OMEGA XALPS 3: in the lead, the big favorite of the X-Alps, Chrigel Maurer in person, but also Aaron Durogati, Toma...

Price €4,450.00
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Rush 6 - Paraglider EN B - Cross country

The cross country access wing in its new version. enjoy the "real" piloting at the rear on a 3-line, like on the M7 or the Delta. RUSH 6 THE 3/2 LINE INTERMEDIATE SPORTS PARAGLIDER Developed from the Delta 4 Best finesse in its category Incredible stability in turbulence and active air Improved sink rate and lift performance Active Control Risers (ACR)...

Price €3,348.33 Regular price €4,083.33
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Mantra M7 - Paraglider EN D - Performance & Competition

With Enzo 3 and Zeno technology The Mantra M7 is a completely new design that incorporates the technologies of the Enzo 3 and Zeno into a compact and efficient 3-line. The profile, planform and arch have been developed from the Zeno, while the aspect ratio remains more moderate at 6.5. In terms of agility, comfort and safety, the M7 is comparable to the...

Price €3,838.08 Regular price €4,858.33
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Alpina 4 - Paraglider EN C Light - Sport & Performance

Sport Performance Light With best-in-class performance and outstanding accessibility and comfort, the Alpina is a benchmark in the lightweight EN C wing category. A worthy heir, the Alpina 4 represents a leap in performance never before seen in the series.

Price €4,837.50
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVALPHA7

Brand: Advance

Advance Alpha 7 - Paraglider EN A - Initiation

Come fly with me! Act like a bird, spread its wings, take off smoothly and fly, simply: the ALPHA 7 is the ideal partner for this. Combined with high quality materials, the most modern technologies ensure fun and safety during training and for a long time afterwards, which guarantees maximum happiness in flight.

Price €2,521.50 Regular price €3,075.00
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone LM7 - Paraglider EN D - Performance & Competition

The Lightweight 3-line High Performance wing with Enzo 3 and Zeno technology The LM7 is a lightweight wing designed for cross country flying that incorporates the latest technology developed for our competition wings. It is a compact, lightweight and elegant 3-line. The profile, planform and vault have been developed from the Zeno, while the aspect ratio...

Price €3,979.63 Regular price €5,037.50
More
On Demand

Follow us on Facebook