• Reduced price
Ozone Zeno 2 - Paraglider EN D - Cross & Competition Ozone - 1
  • Ozone Zeno 2 - Paraglider EN D - Cross & Competition Ozone - 1
  • Ozone Zeno 2 - Paraglider EN D - Cross & Competition Ozone - 5
  • Ozone Zeno 2 - Paraglider EN D - Cross & Competition Ozone - 6
  • Ozone Zeno 2 - Paraglider EN D - Cross & Competition Ozone - 7
  • Ozone Zeno 2 - Paraglider EN D - Cross & Competition Ozone - 8
  • Ozone Zeno 2 - Paraglider EN D - Cross & Competition Ozone - 9

Ozone Zeno 2 - Paraglider EN D - Cross & Competition

Four years after the Zeno's release, it remains top of the EN D class, and we knew it wouldn't be easy to replace it, but after two years of intense R&D, we finally have a worthy successor.

Size
Color
€5,337.50
€4,590.25 Save 14%
Quantity
On Demand

Description
  • Same comfort and ease of use
  • Enzo 3 levels of speed and glide
  • All new profile with increased CM+ (reflex)
  • New opening position, with strings
  • New trailing edge reinforcement
  • New line material and low drag risers

The character

Our primary goal was to preserve the legendary comfort and ease of use of the Zeno. The Zeno 2 retains the same cell count and AR in order to achieve this, in addition to more passive safety - better front and side collapse response.

Performance

New Zeno 2 profile technology includes increased CM+ (reflex) and more rear cell openings. This new aero profile delivers a significantly higher top speed, better glide and greater efficiency across the entire speed range. With a slightly faster trim speed and significantly faster top speed compared to the Zeno, it now matches the Enzo 3 in top speed and glide. Top speed is fast, significantly faster than the Zeno (we measured +7km) and only necessary in a competitive final glide.

The feeling

Overall, the Zeno 2 offers a bit more feedback compared to the Zeno, but still in an intelligible way. It remains comfortable and confidence-inspiring for riders in the category. The increased sensation makes it easier to feel cores, follow good energy lines, and feel air. An optimized internal structure gives an impressive feeling of cohesion when climbing in thermal turbulence. One of the benefits of the covid delay is that it gave us time to fine-tune the handling exactly to our liking - cornering response is precise and dynamic, with higher levels of agility than the Zeno. p>

The driver

The Zeno 2 is designed specifically for very experienced XC pilots who fly at least 100 hours per year and have a solid background in SIV, and who need record level performance / XC competition.

DATA

SizesSMSMLL
Number of cells78787878
Projected area (m2)17.718.920.322.2
Flat area (m2)2122.524.126.5
Projected wingspan (m)9.59.810.210.7
Flat Wingspan (m)1212.512.913.5
Projected elongation5.15.15.15.1
Flat elongation6.96.96.96.9
Rope2.192.262.32.46
Wing Weight4.74.925.225.62
Flying weight range (kg)75-9085-10095-110105-125
ENDDDD*

* Pending

*Weights may vary up to 50g per size due to slight variations in the manufacturing of the fabric used.

Product Details
16 other products in the same category:

Brand: Ozone

Ozone LM7 - Paraglider EN D - Performance & Competition

The Lightweight 3-line High Performance wing with Enzo 3 and Zeno technology The LM7 is a lightweight wing designed for cross country flying that incorporates the latest technology developed for our competition wings. It is a compact, lightweight and elegant 3-line. The profile, planform and vault have been developed from the Zeno, while the aspect ratio...

Price €4,332.25 Regular price €5,037.50
More
On Demand

Reference: WAYRUBY

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country

The EN / LFT B+ accessible cross country wing The Ruby is a dedicated cross country wing Its goal is to give you the best performance possible with a lightweight and maneuverable machine. With the Ruby, your only limit is the length of the day. Homologated EN B+, this is definitely the wing for your first "100 kilometer"!!

Price €2,208.33 Regular price €2,567.83
More
Stock

Brand: Niviuk

Niviuk Kode P - EN A Paraglider - Initiation

The Kode P is the ally of your hikes: light to carry and super easy to handle in the air. The walk will be even more pleasant and the pleasure of the descent; the just reward after the effort! Accessibility! Lightness! Versatility! Sizes 16 and 18 for seasoned pilots.

Price €2,572.83 Regular price €2,991.67
More
On Demand

Reference: nt

Brand: Air Design

AirDesign Susi 3 - Light glider - Mini way

Fun and light mini or mountain sail EN / LFT A The Susi 3 is an ultra-versatile and fun second knife.  Whether you're looking for a kite for soaring in strong winds, for rando flying, or for travel, the Susi 3 fills all of these boxes!  A new category of wing is born!

Price €2,511.00 Regular price €2,790.00
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Delta 4 - Paraglider EN C - Sport & Performance

A Quantum Leap The Delta 4 brings the biggest performance leap in the series while maintaining the comfort and ease of use that have made the Delta the best-selling performance sport wings in paragliding history. The 2-line tip line significantly reduces drag while providing better lift distribution along the span.

Price €3,669.33 Regular price €4,266.67
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Rush 6 - Paraglider EN B - Cross country

The cross country access wing in its new version. enjoy the "real" piloting at the rear on a 3-line, like on the M7 or the Delta. RUSH 6 THE 3/2 LINE INTERMEDIATE SPORTS PARAGLIDER Developed from the Delta 4 Best finesse in its category Incredible stability in turbulence and active air Improved sink rate and lift performance Active Control Risers (ACR)...

Price €3,511.67 Regular price €4,083.33
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVXI

Brand: Advance

Advance XI - Paraglider EN B+ Light - Rando

Tourism Lightweight, high-performance intermediate wing available from 3.4 kg, the XI meets the most varied expectations of pilots. And shows style. From the closest to the farthest, from demanding flight to thrilling adventures. The new high-end EN / LTF B lightweight wing accompanies you on bivouacs, Hike & XC-Fly outings, travel or when exploring...

Price €3,468.67 Regular price €4,033.33
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Mantra M7 - Paraglider EN D - Performance & Competition

With Enzo 3 and Zeno technology The Mantra M7 is a completely new design that incorporates the technologies of the Enzo 3 and Zeno into a compact and efficient 3-line. The profile, planform and arch have been developed from the Zeno, while the aspect ratio remains more moderate at 6.5. In terms of agility, comfort and safety, the M7 is comparable to the...

Price €4,178.17 Regular price €4,858.33
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVSIGMA11

Brand: Advance

Advanced Sigma 11 - Paraglider EN C - Cross Country

Ambitious Cross Country Once again, the SIGMA 11 is one of the best performing wings in the C category. This sporty wing from XC has exceptional pitch stability combined with very precise handling. State-of-the-art technologies such as the 3X3D leading edge design and a Pitch Control System offering a two-line wing feel complete this product. A light...

Price €3,827.00 Regular price €4,450.00
More
On Demand

Reference: NIVSKIN3

Brand: Niviuk

Niviuk Skin 3 - Single surface paraglider - Rando

The next big paragliding experience Forget everything you may have heard on single-surface sails. The new Skin 3 brings together the best of dual-surface and mono technologies: for the first time, a single-surface wing offers characteristics and flight comfort comparable to those of a classic paraglider: Comfortable, stable, efficient

Price €1,906.33 Regular price €2,216.67
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVPI3

Brand: Advance

Advance Pi3 - Paraglider EN B Light - Hike & Fly

Versatility and freedom For years, the PI series has offered a remarkable all-round Hike & Fly package in terms of lightness combined with excellent performance and a high fun factor. The third generation places even greater emphasis on the original motto of this product, "versatility and lightness": the PI 3 comes in two additional sizes, 21 and 25,...

Price €2,680.33 Regular price €3,116.67
More
On Demand

Follow us on Facebook