• Reduced price
Niviuk - Artik R - Paragliding EN C - cross Niviuk - 1
  • Niviuk - Artik R - Paragliding EN C - cross Niviuk - 1
  • Niviuk - Artik R - Paragliding EN C - cross Niviuk - 4
  • Niviuk - Artik R - Paragliding EN C - cross Niviuk - 5
  • Niviuk - Artik R - Paragliding EN C - cross Niviuk - 6

Niviuk - Artik R - Paragliding EN C - cross

The RISE of a New Era

The knowledge gained from the development of the Artik 6 and our other two-liners (the Peak 6, for example) has allowed us to develop the Artik Race, a two-liner EN C.

Size
couleur Niviuk artik R
€4,470.83
€3,800.21 Save 15%
Delivery time : please contact us (5-7 days)
Quantity
On Demand

Description

The Rid'Air team's review: "Move on to 'real' accelerated rear steering."


An unprecedented experience combining speed, aerodynamics and performance, as well as accessibility, progressive reactions and passive safety of an EN C. A 'Artik +' to go even further.

More information coming soon...


21*232527*29*
CELLSNUMBER6464646464
ASPECT RATIOFLAT6,56,56,56,56,5
AREAFLAT21,52324,526,529
PROJECTED18,3619,6420,9222,6324,76
SPANFLATm11,6812,2312,7513,2513,73
CHORDMAXIMUMm2,312,392,472,572,69
LINESNUMBERm198205212221231
MAIN2-1/32-1/32-1/32-1/32-1/3
RISERSNUMBERA-A´/BA-A´/BA-A´/BA-A´/BA-A´/B
SPEED-BARmm150150170170*170*
GLIDER WEIGHTkg4,35*4,554,775,1*5,5*
TOTAL WEIGHT IN FLIGHTkg65-8580-9590-105100-120110-135
CERTIFICATION
In Process*
EN C
EN C
In Process*
In Process*

 HOMOLOGATION


Product Details
16 other products in the same category:

Reference: WAYLACY2

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders LACY 2 - EN A Paraglider

The versatile, simple and lightweight EN / LFT A wing Lacy 2 is the ideal wing for progress! With a perfect comfort/performance/passive safety ratio, it is a first wing of choice. With it, discover new sites, fly soaring and roll up your first thermals!

Price €1,745.83
More
Stock

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Alpina 4 - Paraglider EN C Light - Sport & Performance

Sport Performance Light With best-in-class performance and outstanding accessibility and comfort, the Alpina is a benchmark in the lightweight EN C wing category. A worthy heir, the Alpina 4 represents a leap in performance never before seen in the series.

Price €4,958.33
More
On Demand

Brand: Nova

Nova - Mentor 7 Light - Paraglider EN/B Light - Progression

The MENTOR 7 Light is the result of a brand new "2.5 line" hybrid design and benefits from all the research experience resulting from the development of the XENON. The performance is thus significantly improved and the cross-country potential further expanded. Its light and clever construction also meets the durability requirements that can be expected...

Price €3,517.80 Regular price €4,290.00
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVALPHA7

Brand: Advance

Advance Alpha 7 - Paraglider EN A - Initiation

Come fly with me! Act like a bird, spread its wings, take off smoothly and fly, simply: the ALPHA 7 is the ideal partner for this. Combined with high quality materials, the most modern technologies ensure fun and safety during training and for a long time afterwards, which guarantees maximum happiness in flight.

Price €2,521.50 Regular price €3,075.00
More
On Demand

Brand: Nova

Nova - Ion 7 - Paraglider EN/LTF B - Progression

Site flying, XC or freestyle fun, it's all possible with the ION 7 (EN/LTF B). One of the reasons for this versatility and exceptional passive safety is NOVA's new design software. Even before flight tests, different speeds and flight maneuvers such as collapses can be simulated more accurately than ever before. 3 lines | 51 cells | Elongation: 5.17 |...

Price €2,911.00 Regular price €3,550.00
More
On Demand

Brand: Advance

Advance - Omega ULS - Paragliding EN/LTF D - Cross country

Ultra light and ultra ambitious: this is our new two racing lines. It has been designed for experienced pilots who want to achieve ambitious cross-country and competition goals as well as new challenges. The OMEGA ULS is now available in 4 sizes and convinces our X-Alps athletes with its lighter and more direct handling, outstanding flight performance and...

Price €4,991.67
More
On Demand

Follow us on Facebook