Advance - Omega ULS - Paragliding EN/LTF D - Cross country Advance - 1
    • Advance - Omega ULS - Paragliding EN/LTF D - Cross country Advance - 1
    • Advance - Omega ULS - Paragliding EN/LTF D - Cross country Advance - 2
    • Advance - Omega ULS - Paragliding EN/LTF D - Cross country Advance - 3
    • Advance - Omega ULS - Paragliding EN/LTF D - Cross country Advance - 4
    • Advance - Omega ULS - Paragliding EN/LTF D - Cross country Advance - 5
    • Advance - Omega ULS - Paragliding EN/LTF D - Cross country Advance - 6
    • Advance - Omega ULS - Paragliding EN/LTF D - Cross country Advance - 7
    • Advance - Omega ULS - Paragliding EN/LTF D - Cross country Advance - 8

    Advance - Omega ULS - Paragliding EN/LTF D - Cross country

    Ultra light and ultra ambitious: this is our new two racing lines. It has been designed for experienced pilots who want to achieve ambitious cross-country and competition goals as well as new challenges.

    The OMEGA ULS is now available in 4 sizes and convinces our X-Alps athletes with its lighter and more direct handling, outstanding flight performance and minimum weight from 3.05 kg.

    Please contact us for a special deal. 

    Size
    €4,991.67
    Delivery time : please contact us
    Quantity
    On Demand

    Description

    Rid'Air team opinion:"An amazing weight/performance ratio"


    The DNA of champions for your adventures

    The new OMEGA ULS is your ideal companion for demanding adventures and top competitions. It meets the high demands of the 2021 X-Alps double champions. outstanding results.

    Simple handling for success

    We designed the OMEGA ULS so you can focus on the important tactical decisions in flight. The reduced pressure on the controls, combined with great ease of cornering, makes handling more pleasant and allows you to fly efficiently. After extensive testing, we have created a high performance wing that allows you to move forward reliably with a pleasant and relaxed feeling of flight.

    Ultra-light high-tech materials

    On demanding adventures, you want to save as much weight and packing space as possible. This is exactly what we demand of the OMEGA ULS. Thanks to our ultralight internal structure and our high-tech materials, it is 250 g lighter than the previous one. The clever mix of materials, such as Nitinol rods and ultralight fabric, keeps weight and bulk to a minimum.


    PRESENTATION MANUAL HOMOLOGATION


    TECHNICAL DATA

    21222324
    Flat surfacem220.7021.5422.4823.75
    Projected surfacem217.4018.1018.9019.96
    Takeoff weightkg65-8075-9085-10095-113
    Ideal weight rangekg68-7878-8888-9898-108
    Wing weightkg3.053.153.253.40
    Spanm11.8712.1112.3712.71
    Projected wingspanm9.389.569.7710.04
    Elongation6.86.86.86.8
    Projected elongation5.055.055.055.05
    Maximum stringm2.172.222.272.33
    Cells63636363
    ApprovalEN/LTF DEN/LTF DEN/LTF DEN/LTF D

    VIDEOS


    Product Details
    0 Items
    You might also like

    Reference: ADVSQRLIGHT

    Brand: Advance

    Advance Companion SQR Light - Square Rescue parachute - Solo & Tandem

    Companion SQR: Round, cross: the best of both worlds The SQR is the first product of the Companion brand. It represents a new generation of rescue parachutes which merges the advantages of classic round parachutes and cross parachutes to obtain innovative and future-oriented technology. The result is the result of a completely innovative development and...

    Price €745.33 Regular price €866.67
    More
    Stock
    16 other products in the same category:

    Reference: WAYBUDY

    Brand: Way Gliders

    Way Gliders BUDY - Paraglider EN B - Tandem

    The EN / LFT B+ accessible tandem wing A tandem wing for all purposes! The Budy is a particularly polyvalent tandem. At 41m2, it displays the ideal surface area for most pilots and uses. It is designed to provide maximum performance in small conditions as well as relatively high arm speed. To summarize, its glide ratio is high and approaches the EN C solo...

    Price €2,582.36 Regular price €3,149.23
    More
    On Demand

    Brand: Nova

    Nova - Mentor 7 - Paragliding EN/B - Progression

    The main assets of the MENTOR 7 are above all the great flight comfort it provides to the pilot, both in thermals and in accelerated flight, even in turbulent conditions, and its outstanding glide. The MENTOR 7 is a pure cross-country wing, and its hybrid "2 and a half lines" construction defines the new standards of the EN-B class. 2.5 lines | 66 cells |...

    Price €3,140.60 Regular price €3,830.00
    More
    On Demand

    Brand: Ozone

    Ozone Geo 6 - Parapente EN B Light -

    The Geo7's internal structure is designed for lightness and longevity, with a studied combination of 32g and 40g fabrics. The main surfaces are made of Dominico N20D LE and N10D. It weighs 1.4kg less than the Buzz Z7 and 125g less than the Geo6 without compromising durability.  No other sail in the intermediate category offers such a combination of...

    Price €3,296.67 Regular price €3,833.33
    More
    On Demand

    Brand: Advance

    Advance Iota DLS - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country

    The IOTA 3 becomes the IOTA DLS. We took advantage of this period to improve our top class B wing, which was already well developed in terms of performance and handling. We have made it significantly lighter and also taken it to a higher level. Welcome to IOTA DLS. DLS stands for DURABLE LIGHTWEIGHT STRUCTURE and marks the start of a new development...

    Price €3,478.17 Regular price €4,241.67
    More
    On Demand

    Reference: ADVBIBETA6

    Brand: Advance

    Advance Bibeta 6 - Paraglider EN B - Tandem

    More fun at work Flying should be fun. If you do 10 flights a day as a professional tandem pilot - when your priorities are between efficiency, economy and passenger safety, flying is often hard work. For the BIBETA 6 we have strived to achieve the ambitious goal of bringing together the best of current two-seater sails in one and the same product,...

    Price €3,307.33 Regular price €4,033.33
    More
    On Demand

    Follow us on Facebook