• On sale!
  • Reduced price
Advance Iota DLS - Demo wing - like new - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Advance - 1
  • Advance Iota DLS - Demo wing - like new - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Advance - 3
  • Advance Iota DLS - Demo wing - like new - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Advance - 5
  • Advance Iota DLS - Demo wing - like new - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Advance - 6

Advance Iota DLS - Demo wing - like new - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country

The IOTA 3 becomes the IOTA DLS. We took advantage of this period to improve our top class B wing, which was already well developed in terms of performance and handling. We have made it significantly lighter and also taken it to a higher level. Welcome to IOTA DLS. DLS stands for DURABLE LIGHTWEIGHT STRUCTURE and marks the start of a new development philosophy that combines structural innovations with a unique mix of materials. 

Size
Couleurs Iota DLS
€4,241.67
€3,181.25 Save 25%
Quantity
Stock

Description

The opinion of the Rid' team Air: "The Iota has always been a favorite of ours for its roll handling and fun to ride."

The Advance Iota DLS is an EN B+ wing for cross country. It is intended for pilots flying more than 30 hours a year who want high-performance equipment, especially in accelerated flight.

Semi light, the Advance Iota DLS takes the place of the Iota 3 in the range. Indeed, most EN B+ wings are now lighter for more comfort when inflating and when carrying.

Sizes: from 21 to 29m. Optionnal backpack. 


IOTA DLS2123252729
Flat Surfacem221.7823.4825.1827.2329.24
Projected surfacem218.5719.9421.3923.1324.83
Takeoff Weightkg60-7770-8880-10092-114105-128
Ideal weight rangekg65-7575-8585-9797-110110-125
Wing Weightkg3.94.14.34.64.9
Wingspanm11.0511.4711.8812.3512.80
Projected wingspanm8.809.109.429.8010.15
Elongation5.65.65.65.65.6
Projected elongation4.154.154.154.154.15
Maximum chordm2.452.542.632.742.84
Cells5959595959
Travel sym. max. with max. flight weight.cm72.56467.56559
ApprovalEN/LTF BEN/LTF BEN/LTF BEN/LTF BEN/LTF B
Product Details
1 Items
You might also like
16 other products in the same category:

Reference: ADVSQRLIGHT

Brand: Advance

Closeouts Advance Companion SQR Light

Companion SQR: Round, cross: the best of both worlds The SQR is the first product of the Companion brand. It represents a new generation of rescue parachutes which merges the advantages of classic round parachutes and cross parachutes to obtain innovative and future-oriented technology. The result is the result of a completely innovative development and...

Price €650.00 Regular price €866.67
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVBIPRO3

Brand: Advance

Closeouts Advance Bipro 4 - Harness - Pilot Tandem

Ease in everyday life The BIPRO 4, a harness for two-seater pilots, has many useful features for simple and safe daily work. Although the harness weighs just 2.6 kg, it is of a very sturdy construction. This particularly comfortable harness will thrill the pros for everyday use, but will also provide an excellent service to occasional tandem pilots.

Price €737.50 Regular price €983.33
More
On Demand

Reference: AIRDESIGNVOLT5

Brand: Air Design

Air Design Volt 5 XS Demo 1 flight

The Volt 5 is the fifth of the name and… How can I put it? Well, this is the second generation of the first 2-line EN-C. In other words, this is the first two-line EN-C to benefit from a second generation. Or, put another way, this is now the fifth generation of Volt but the second generation in two lines. Or.. In short! Always one step ahead. Move up a...

Price €3,870.00 Regular price €4,500.00
More
Stock

Reference: ADVCOMPRESSBTUBE

Brand: Advance

Advance CompressBag Tube - Tube folding bag

Compact tube folding bag! The COMPRESSBAG TUBE combines the advantages of a sausage bag with those of a COMPRESSBAG. It simplifies the superimposed folding of the cells and helps preserve the shape of the paraglider as well as its longevity. Once the tube is closed and folded, a zipper allows its volume to be compressed.

Price €82.50
More
Stock

EN A pack - Your first wing

Quality, comfort and handling.  Your very first paragliding package.  The most attractive offer in the world. 

Price €2,514.78
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVEPSI9

Brand: Advance

Advance Epsilon DLS - Demo - 2 flights - Paraglider EN B - Progression

The joy of flying There is nothing special to do to give the taste of paragliding to a simple earthling fan of flight. What is special is to offer him positive experiences and high feelings of well-being, which allow him to practice this sport for many years after obtaining the pilot's license. And that's exactly what our new EPSILON series does. Supplied...

Price €2,868.75 Regular price €3,825.00
More
Stock

Brand: Sup'Air

Sup'Air Evolight - Harness - Performance

Accessible, high performance and lightweight This is the ideal harness for safely progressing to longer and longer flights and distance. The optional Speedbag is perfectly integrated into the harness and allows you to progress towards performance (and comfort for warmth). Lightweight fabric harness with no foam fairing to lighten the harness.

Price €503.25 Regular price €825.00
More
Stock

Follow us on Facebook