• Reduced price
Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Way Gliders - 1
  • Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Way Gliders - 1
  • Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Way Gliders - 3
  • Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Way Gliders - 4
  • Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Way Gliders - 5

Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country

WAYRUBY

The EN / LFT B+ accessible cross country wing

The Ruby is a dedicated cross country wing

Its goal is to give you the best performance possible with a lightweight and maneuverable machine. With the Ruby, your only limit is the length of the day.

Homologated EN B+, this is definitely the wing for your first "100 kilometer"!!

Size
Color
€2,773.26
€2,385.00 Save 14%
48H
Quantity
Stock

Description

The Rid'Air team's opinion: " ... "


Perfect leading edge and surface finish

High level of engineering and a smooth top surface

The Ruby was built with the most lightweight materials, from fabric to risers to dyneema links. The result is a wing that is as compact as it is agile. Inflating and playing in the wind with the Ruby feels light and easy thanks to the 27g/m porcher. Think light material is fragile? We bet you won't make it to the end of your Ruby's lifespan! It's the 2020s, light is sustainable.

Technical Data

Ruby

21232527
Cells (qty)57575757
Flat (m²)212324.526.5
Extension5.75.75.75.7
Total weight in flight (min)55658095
Total weight in flight (max)7585100115
Wing weight3.33.53.73.9
EN/LTF certificationB+B+B+B+


The benefits of the Way Gliders - Ruby

  • Very smooth and approachable, she'll put you at ease.
  • Easy inflation and takeoff thanks to its light weight.
  • Incredible finesse. "Flights of 100 km: here I am!"
  • Nitinol rods. Great potential for progression.
  • Bright colors for a guaranteed "wow" effect!

Delivery Contents

Included accessories ensure the care and transportation of your wing:

  • A zippered compression bag to protect the wing during storage and transport.
  • Our compression system allows the wing to fit into the smallest reversible harnesses.
  • A compression strap that will compress the inner bag to reduce its volume and save space.
  • A repair kit including a sheet of Rispstop sticker in the same color as the sail.
  • A carry bag to transport your wing and harness from home to launch.

Presentation Video USER MANUAL


Feel free to visit the official Way website directly: https://www.waygliders.com/


Product Details
WAYRUBY
1 Items
You might also like

Reference: ADVLIGHTNESS3

Brand: Advance

Advance Lightness 3 - Light Cocoon Harness -

The LIGHTNESS 3 offers complete comfort both in flight and on the ground, and there is even more protection. The new choice between a standard or lightweight speedbag allows for a wider range of uses; there is also an optional windscreen which significantly increases the level of comfort on long-distance flights.

Price €1,232.67 Regular price €1,433.33
More
On Demand

Brand: Sup'Air

Sup'Air Delight 3 - Sellette

Lightweight, optimized passive safety & steering precision The Delight 3 is a lightweight cross-country harness designed for pilots who want a model that is weight restricted, precise in piloting and has optimized passive safety. It takes what made the Delight 2 so successful while effectively improving back support, safety and accessorization.

Price €1,067.83 Regular price €1,241.67
More
On Demand

Brand: Sup'Air

Sup'Air Shine - Round parachute - Solo

Round parachute The Shine is a round Pull Down Apex parachute developed by our in-house design department. Its objective is to offer a very reduced weight and volume while maintaining maximum safety. Thanks to its advanced design and quality materials, it will meet the essential needs of all paraglider pilots.

Price €437.17 Regular price €508.33
More
Stock
16 other products in the same category:

Reference: ADVXI

Brand: Advance

Advance XI - Paraglider EN B+ Light - Rando

Tourism Lightweight, high-performance intermediate wing available from 3.4 kg, the XI meets the most varied expectations of pilots. And shows style. From the closest to the farthest, from demanding flight to thrilling adventures. The new high-end EN / LTF B lightweight wing accompanies you on bivouacs, Hike & XC-Fly outings, travel or when exploring...

Price €3,289.50 Regular price €3,825.00
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVPI3

Brand: Advance

Advance Pi3 - Paraglider EN B Light - Hike & Fly

Versatility and freedomFor years, the PI series has offered a remarkable all-round Hike & Fly package in terms of lightness combined with excellent performance and a high fun factor. The third generation places even greater emphasis on the original motto of this product, "versatility and lightness": the PI 3 comes in two additional sizes, 21 and 25,...

Price €2,529.83 Regular price €2,941.67
More
On Demand

Reference: WAYFOXY

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders FOXY - Paraglider EN B+ - Acro & Freestyle

The EN / LFT B+ accessible freestyle wing The Foxy is a wing dedicated to accro & freestyle Indulgent when attempting choppers, SATs, Misty Flips... She will never let you down! Homologated EN B+, the Foxy is a very versatile freestyle wing that will accompany you as you progress in acrobatic flight!

Price €1,875.00 Regular price €2,180.23
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVBIBETA6

Brand: Advance

Advance Bibeta 6 - Paraglider EN B - Tandem

More fun at work Flying should be fun. If you do 10 flights a day as a professional tandem pilot - when your priorities are between efficiency, economy and passenger safety, flying is often hard work. For the BIBETA 6 we have strived to achieve the ambitious goal of bringing together the best of current two-seater sails in one and the same product,...

Price €3,289.50 Regular price €3,825.00
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVEPSI9

Brand: Advance

Advance Epsilon 9 - Paraglider EN B - Progression

The joy of flying There is nothing special to do to give the taste of paragliding to a simple earthling fan of flight. What is special is to offer him positive experiences and high feelings of well-being, which allow him to practice this sport for many years after obtaining the pilot's license. And that's exactly what our new EPSILON series does.

Price €2,931.17 Regular price €3,408.33
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Jomo 2 - Paraglider EN A - Progression

Safety and Ease in Rando Flight A completely new design, the Jomo 2 offers best-in-class performance. It outperforms the previous version in both glide and handling, passive safety or takeoff. The use of carefully selected materials and optimal assembly techniques allowed the Ozone R&D team to achieve a particularly light wing with a very low volume...

Price €2,723.33 Regular price €3,166.67
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Mantra M7 - Paraglider EN D - Performance & Competition

With Enzo 3 and Zeno technology The Mantra M7 is a completely new design that incorporates the technologies of the Enzo 3 and Zeno into a compact and efficient 3-line. The profile, planform and arch have been developed from the Zeno, while the aspect ratio remains more moderate at 6.5. In terms of agility, comfort and safety, the M7 is comparable to the...

Price €3,973.92 Regular price €4,620.83
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone LM7 - Paraglider EN D - Performance & Competition

The Lightweight 3-line High Performance wing with Enzo 3 and Zeno technology The LM7 is a lightweight wing designed for cross country flying that incorporates the latest technology developed for our competition wings. It is a compact, lightweight and elegant 3-line. The profile, planform and vault have been developed from the Zeno, while the aspect ratio...

Price €4,027.67 Regular price €4,683.33
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVALPHA7

Brand: Advance

Advance Alpha 7 - Paraglider EN A - Initiation

Come fly with me! Act like a bird, spread its wings, take off smoothly and fly, simply: the ALPHA 7 is the ideal partner for this. Combined with high quality materials, the most modern technologies ensure fun and safety during training and for a long time afterwards, which guarantees maximum happiness in flight.

Price €2,494.00 Regular price €2,900.00
More
On Demand

Follow us on Facebook