• Reduced price
Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Way Gliders - 1
  • Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Way Gliders - 1
  • Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Way Gliders - 3
  • Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Way Gliders - 4
  • Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country Way Gliders - 5

Way Gliders RUBY - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country

WAYRUBY

The EN / LFT B+ accessible cross country wing

The Ruby is a dedicated cross country wing

Its goal is to give you the best performance possible with a lightweight and maneuverable machine. With the Ruby, your only limit is the length of the day.

Homologated EN B+, this is definitely the wing for your first "100 kilometer"!!

Size
Color
€2,567.83
€2,208.33 Save 14%
Delivery time : unknown (2 to 6 months).
Quantity
On Demand

Description

The Rid'Air team's opinion: " ... "


Perfect leading edge and surface finish

High level of engineering and a smooth top surface

The Ruby was built with the most lightweight materials, from fabric to risers to dyneema links. The result is a wing that is as compact as it is agile. Inflating and playing in the wind with the Ruby feels light and easy thanks to the 27g/m porcher. Think light material is fragile? We bet you won't make it to the end of your Ruby's lifespan! It's the 2020s, light is sustainable.

Technical Data

Ruby

21232527
Cells (qty)57575757
Flat (m²)212324.526.5
Extension5.75.75.75.7
Total weight in flight (min)55658095
Total weight in flight (max)7585100115
Wing weight3.33.53.73.9
EN/LTF certificationB+B+B+B+


The benefits of the Way Gliders - Ruby

  • Very smooth and approachable, she'll put you at ease.
  • Easy inflation and takeoff thanks to its light weight.
  • Incredible finesse. "Flights of 100 km: here I am!"
  • Nitinol rods. Great potential for progression.
  • Bright colors for a guaranteed "wow" effect!

Delivery Contents

Included accessories ensure the care and transportation of your wing:

  • A zippered compression bag to protect the wing during storage and transport.
  • Our compression system allows the wing to fit into the smallest reversible harnesses.
  • A compression strap that will compress the inner bag to reduce its volume and save space.
  • A repair kit including a sheet of Rispstop sticker in the same color as the sail.
  • A carry bag to transport your wing and harness from home to launch.

Presentation Video USER MANUAL


Feel free to visit the official Way website directly: https://www.waygliders.com/


Product Details
WAYRUBY
0 Items
You might also like

Reference: ADVLIGHTNESS3

Brand: Advance

Advance Lightness 3 - Light Cocoon Harness -

The LIGHTNESS 3 offers complete comfort both in flight and on the ground, and there is even more protection. The new choice between a standard or lightweight speedbag allows for a wider range of uses; there is also an optional windscreen which significantly increases the level of comfort on long-distance flights.

Price €1,304.33 Regular price €1,516.67
More
On Demand

Brand: Sup'Air

Sup'Air Shine - Round parachute - Solo

Round parachute The Shine is a round Pull Down Apex parachute developed by our in-house design department. Its objective is to offer a very reduced weight and volume while maintaining maximum safety. Thanks to its advanced design and quality materials, it will meet the essential needs of all paraglider pilots.

Price €451.50 Regular price €525.00
More
On Demand
16 other products in the same category:

Reference: WAYBUDY

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders BUDY - Paraglider EN B - Tandem

The EN / LFT B+ accessible tandem wing A tandem wing for all purposes! The Budy is a particularly polyvalent tandem. At 41m2, it displays the ideal surface area for most pilots and uses. It is designed to provide maximum performance in small conditions as well as relatively high arm speed. To summarize, its glide ratio is high and approaches the EN C solo...

Price €2,708.33 Regular price €3,149.23
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Delta 4 - Paraglider EN C - Sport & Performance

A Quantum Leap The Delta 4 brings the biggest performance leap in the series while maintaining the comfort and ease of use that have made the Delta the best-selling performance sport wings in paragliding history. The 2-line tip line significantly reduces drag while providing better lift distribution along the span.

Price €3,669.33 Regular price €4,266.67
More
On Demand

Brand: Advance

Advance Iota DLS - Paraglider EN B+ - Cross Country

The IOTA 3 becomes the IOTA DLS. We took advantage of this period to improve our top class B wing, which was already well developed in terms of performance and handling. We have made it significantly lighter and also taken it to a higher level. Welcome to IOTA DLS. DLS stands for DURABLE LIGHTWEIGHT STRUCTURE and marks the start of a new development...

Price €3,647.83 Regular price €4,241.67
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVSIGMA11

Brand: Advance

Advanced Sigma 11 - Paraglider EN C - Cross Country

Ambitious Cross Country Once again, the SIGMA 11 is one of the best performing wings in the C category. This sporty wing from XC has exceptional pitch stability combined with very precise handling. State-of-the-art technologies such as the 3X3D leading edge design and a Pitch Control System offering a two-line wing feel complete this product. A light...

Price €3,827.00 Regular price €4,450.00
More
On Demand

Reference: OZOMOJO6

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Mojo 6 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation

Best-in-Class Performance, Maximum Safety The Mojo 6 represents an incredible leap forward in performance. This new version features the highest level of passive safety and best-in-class glide. During the development of this project, our mission was to push the performance level to the maximum while maintaining the great stability and ease of use that has...

Price €2,565.67 Regular price €2,983.33
More
On Demand

Follow us on Facebook