• Reduced price
  • New
Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 3
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 1
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 2
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 3
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 4
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 5
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 6
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 7
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 8
  • Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B - 9

Way Gliders Cosy 2 - EN B

Size
Couleur Cosy 2
€2,567.83
€2,208.33 Save 14%
Delivery time : unknown (2 to 6 months).
Quantity
On Demand

Description

Rid'Air team opinion : " Se second wing in your pilot's life. "


Choisissez votre voie

Virage fun, gonflage amélioré, performance pour vos premiers cross. 

La Cosy 2 est votre alliée pour la suite de votre progression une fois le brevet de pilote en poche. Performante et amusante, découvrez le cross, le freestyle et toute la suite de la progression dans ce merveilleux sport. 

Livrée avec sac de compression et sac de portage 150L. 

Nous consulter pour un délai ou un conseil. 

Données techniques

Cosy

22242628
Cells (qté)47474747
Flat area (m²)22242628
Flat Aspect ratio5.35.35.35.3
Total weight lower range (min)60708295
Total weight higher range (max)8092105120
Wing weight4.34.64.95.2
Certification EN/LTFBBBB

Les avantages de la Way Gliders - Cosy 2

  • Très rassurante et très accessible, la Cosy 2 vous mettra en confiance.
  • Elle fait preuve de très bon amortissements en gardant un maniabilité simple
  • La voile pleine de caractère a un très grand potentiel en vol et offre un pilotage agréable, confortable et fin.
  • Le bord d'attaque est conçu spécialement pour obtenir une glisse stable, pour absorber les turbulences et les convertir en flottabilité.
  • Rapport de plané impressionnant pour sa catégorie. Manipulation amusante mais sans à-coups
  • Côtes nitinolées
  • Grand potentiel de progression.
  • Superbe look.

Contenu de la livraison

Les accessoires compris dans la livraison permettent le transport et le stockage optimal de la voile. ​

  • Un sac de compression à fermeture éclair pour protéger l’aile pendant le stockage et le transport.
  • Notre système de compression permet de rentrer l’aile dans les plus petites sellettes réversibles.
  • Une sangle de compression qui va comprimer le sac intérieur pour réduire son volume et gagner de l’espace.
  • Un kit de réparation comprenant une feuille d’autocollant Rispstop de la même couleur que la voile.
  • Un sac à dos pour transporter votre aile et votre sellette de chez vous pour décoller.


 


Product Details
16 other products in the same category:

Reference: ADVALPHA7

Brand: Advance

Advance Alpha 7 - Paraglider EN A - Initiation

Come fly with me! Act like a bird, spread its wings, take off smoothly and fly, simply: the ALPHA 7 is the ideal partner for this. Combined with high quality materials, the most modern technologies ensure fun and safety during training and for a long time afterwards, which guarantees maximum happiness in flight.

Price €2,644.50 Regular price €3,075.00
More
On Demand

Reference: OZOMOJO6

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Mojo 6 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation

Best-in-Class Performance, Maximum Safety The Mojo 6 represents an incredible leap forward in performance. This new version features the highest level of passive safety and best-in-class glide. During the development of this project, our mission was to push the performance level to the maximum while maintaining the great stability and ease of use that has...

Price €2,565.67 Regular price €2,983.33
More
On Demand

Reference: NIVSKIN3

Brand: Niviuk

Niviuk Skin 3 - Single surface paraglider - Rando

The next big paragliding experience Forget everything you may have heard on single-surface sails. The new Skin 3 brings together the best of dual-surface and mono technologies: for the first time, a single-surface wing offers characteristics and flight comfort comparable to those of a classic paraglider: Comfortable, stable, efficient

Price €1,906.33 Regular price €2,216.67
More
On Demand

Reference: WAYBUDY

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders BUDY - Paraglider EN B - Tandem

The EN / LFT B+ accessible tandem wing A tandem wing for all purposes! The Budy is a particularly polyvalent tandem. At 41m2, it displays the ideal surface area for most pilots and uses. It is designed to provide maximum performance in small conditions as well as relatively high arm speed. To summarize, its glide ratio is high and approaches the EN C solo...

Price €2,708.33 Regular price €3,149.23
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVBIBETA6

Brand: Advance

Advance Bibeta 6 - Paraglider EN B - Tandem

More fun at work Flying should be fun. If you do 10 flights a day as a professional tandem pilot - when your priorities are between efficiency, economy and passenger safety, flying is often hard work. For the BIBETA 6 we have strived to achieve the ambitious goal of bringing together the best of current two-seater sails in one and the same product,...

Price €3,468.67 Regular price €4,033.33
More
On Demand

Reference: nt

Brand: Air Design

AirDesign Susi 3 - Light glider - Mini way

Fun and light mini or mountain sail EN / LFT A The Susi 3 is an ultra-versatile and fun second knife.  Whether you're looking for a kite for soaring in strong winds, for rando flying, or for travel, the Susi 3 fills all of these boxes!  A new category of wing is born!

Price €2,511.00 Regular price €2,790.00
More
On Demand

Reference: ADVEPSI9

Brand: Advance

Advance Epsilon 9 - Paraglider EN B - Progression

The joy of flying There is nothing special to do to give the taste of paragliding to a simple earthling fan of flight. What is special is to offer him positive experiences and high feelings of well-being, which allow him to practice this sport for many years after obtaining the pilot's license. And that's exactly what our new EPSILON series does.

Price €3,110.33 Regular price €3,616.67
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone LM7 - Paraglider EN D - Performance & Competition

The Lightweight 3-line High Performance wing with Enzo 3 and Zeno technology The LM7 is a lightweight wing designed for cross country flying that incorporates the latest technology developed for our competition wings. It is a compact, lightweight and elegant 3-line. The profile, planform and vault have been developed from the Zeno, while the aspect ratio...

Price €4,332.25 Regular price €5,037.50
More
On Demand

Follow us on Facebook