• Reduced price
Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 1
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 11
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 12
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 13
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 14
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 15
  • Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 16

Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation

Leave the nest

The Eona 3 is the ideal glider for beginning paragliding. Safe, fun and robust at the same time, it will be your faithful ally to discover the joys of flight.

5 sizes available in 6 colors.

Size
Color
€2,550.00
€2,193.00 Save 14%
Delivery time : unknown (2 to 6 months).
Quantity
On Demand

Description

The Rid'Air team's opinion: " ... "


The Eona 3 is SUPAIR's new school sail. Our design team relied on feedback from schools using the EONA 2 to propose a sail that best meets the expectations of professionals.

Thought to last, it benefits from reliable and robust materials. Our will was to push to the maximum the simplification of the model by reducing the number of lines and by privileging its ergonomics. Very stable on the pitch and roll axes, the Eona 3 is safe for its pilot and easily predictable for the instructor.

In school use, the easy inflation, with no hard points or overshoot, combined with excellent handling immediately gives students confidence and supports them throughout their progress to lead them to success.

As with the EONA 2 the risers are color coded for easy identification of left and right sides. The risers are also equipped with the EONA's ergonomic ear kit.

Compared to the EONA 2

  • Less roll thanks to work on the arch and twist
  • Simplified surge, reduced number of lines allows for easier untangling and greater performance
  • We modified the XS and S sizes of the Eona 3 by surfacing them more to make them more roll friendly and less dynamic.
  • Internal structure is laser cut, for greater assembly precision.
  • A large tension band has been added between the "C" and "D", increasing the travel at the controls.
  • The profile is new, and allows for smoother inflation and no overshoot.
  • New Supair exclusive tabs, made with a new braid, and allowing to reach breakage values of 20% beyond the EN standard for size L.
  • 5 sizes covering from 50 to 130 kg
  • 6 colors with 1 color including white

NOTICE VIDEO


Features:

Piloting
  • Beginner pilots and up
  • Inflating and slope training
  • Walk-in or winch-in takeoff
Equipment
  • Long-lasting rods
  • Wing tip drain system
  • Exclusive ear kit
Materials
  • Extrados fabric: Dominico D30 soft
  • Intrados fabric: Dominico D20 soft
  • Suspended bulkhead fabric: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Compression strips and D partitions: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Non-suspended partitions: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
  • Bulkheads: Porcher Sport Ripstop self-adhesive 50 mm
  • High slopes: Liros
  • Intermediate slopes : Edelrid
  • Low slopes : Edelrid
Homologation
  • LTF / EN-A
Technical data:

EONA 3XSSMM/LL
Number of cells3838383838
Flat area (m²)21.82426.6028.7031
Width (m)10.2310.7311.311.7412.2
Rope (m)2.652.782.933.043.16
Flat stretch4.84.84.84.84.8
Projected area (m²)18.5920.4622.6824.4726.43
Projected span (m)8.148.548.999.349.7
Projected elongation3.563.563.563.563.56
Sail weight (kg)4.44.755.45.7
Range Total Flying Weight (kg)50-7065-8580-10590-115105-130
High arm speed (km/h)3838383838
Maximum speed (km/h)4848484848
HomologationEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class A
Number of lifts33333
Trimnonononono
Product Details
16 other products in the same category:

Reference: ADVSIGMA11

Brand: Advance

Advanced Sigma 11 - Paraglider EN C - Cross Country

Ambitious Cross Country Once again, the SIGMA 11 is one of the best performing wings in the C category. This sporty wing from XC has exceptional pitch stability combined with very precise handling. State-of-the-art technologies such as the 3X3D leading edge design and a Pitch Control System offering a two-line wing feel complete this product. A light...

Price €3,647.83 Regular price €4,241.67
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Geo 6 - Parapente EN B Light -

Lighter, more powerful and more fun than ever! The new Geo 6 represents both the biggest performance increase and the most dramatic weight gain in the entire series. A completely new design allows for significantly higher speed and better glide throughout the speed range, with True Active Air Performance. Modern construction techniques and judicious use...

Price €2,941.92 Regular price €3,420.83
More
On Demand

Reference: WAYCOSY

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders COSY - Paraglider EN B - Progression, Cross Country

The more versatile EN / LFT B wing Cosy is the early progression wing. The Cosy is the second wing in a pilot's life. It aims for the "sweet spot", the perfect balance between performance, accessibility and maneuverability. This is the wing with which you'll make your first great cross-country run and become an experienced pilot. Homologated EN B, the...

Price €2,115.00 Regular price €2,459.30
More
On Demand

Reference: WAYFOXY

Brand: Way Gliders

Way Gliders FOXY - Paraglider EN B+ - Acro & Freestyle

The EN / LFT B+ accessible freestyle wing The Foxy is a wing dedicated to accro & freestyle Indulgent when attempting choppers, SATs, Misty Flips... She will never let you down! Homologated EN B+, the Foxy is a very versatile freestyle wing that will accompany you as you progress in acrobatic flight!

Price €1,875.00 Regular price €2,180.23
More
On Demand

Reference: NIVSKIN3

Brand: Niviuk

Niviuk Skin 3 - Single surface paraglider - Rando

The next big paragliding experience Forget everything you may have heard on single-surface sails. The new Skin 3 brings together the best of dual-surface and mono technologies: for the first time, a single-surface wing offers characteristics and flight comfort comparable to those of a classic paraglider: Comfortable, stable, efficient

Price €1,870.50 Regular price €2,175.00
More
On Demand

Reference: nt

Brand: Air Design

AirDesign Susi 3 - Light glider - Mini way

Fun and light mini or mountain sail EN / LFT A The Susi 3 is an ultra-versatile and fun second knife.  Whether you're looking for a kite for soaring in strong winds, for rando flying, or for travel, the Susi 3 fills all of these boxes!  A new category of wing is born!

Price €2,115.00 Regular price €2,350.00
More
Stock

Brand: Ozone

Ozone Mantra M7 - Paraglider EN D - Performance & Competition

With Enzo 3 and Zeno technology The Mantra M7 is a completely new design that incorporates the technologies of the Enzo 3 and Zeno into a compact and efficient 3-line. The profile, planform and arch have been developed from the Zeno, while the aspect ratio remains more moderate at 6.5. In terms of agility, comfort and safety, the M7 is comparable to the...

Price €3,973.92 Regular price €4,620.83
More
On Demand

Brand: Ozone

Ozone LM7 - Paraglider EN D - Performance & Competition

The Lightweight 3-line High Performance wing with Enzo 3 and Zeno technology The LM7 is a lightweight wing designed for cross country flying that incorporates the latest technology developed for our competition wings. It is a compact, lightweight and elegant 3-line. The profile, planform and vault have been developed from the Zeno, while the aspect ratio...

Price €4,027.67 Regular price €4,683.33
More
On Demand

Follow us on Facebook