copy of Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 1
    • copy of Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 5
    • copy of Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 6
    • copy of Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 13
    • copy of Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 14
    • copy of Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 15
    • copy of Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation Sup'Air - 16

    copy of Sup'Air Eona 3 - Paragliding EN A - Initiation

    Leave the nest

    The Eona 3 is the ideal glider for beginning paragliding. Safe, fun and robust at the same time, it will be your faithful ally to discover the joys of flight.

    5 sizes available in 6 colors.

    Size
    Color
    €1,665.83
    48H
    Quantity
    Stock

    Description

    The Rid'Air team's opinion: " ... "


    The Eona 3 is SUPAIR's new school sail. Our design team relied on feedback from schools using the EONA 2 to propose a sail that best meets the expectations of professionals.

    Thought to last, it benefits from reliable and robust materials. Our will was to push to the maximum the simplification of the model by reducing the number of lines and by privileging its ergonomics. Very stable on the pitch and roll axes, the Eona 3 is safe for its pilot and easily predictable for the instructor.

    In school use, the easy inflation, with no hard points or overshoot, combined with excellent handling immediately gives students confidence and supports them throughout their progress to lead them to success.

    As with the EONA 2 the risers are color coded for easy identification of left and right sides. The risers are also equipped with the EONA's ergonomic ear kit.

    Compared to the EONA 2

    • Less roll thanks to work on the arch and twist
    • Simplified surge, reduced number of lines allows for easier untangling and greater performance
    • We modified the XS and S sizes of the Eona 3 by surfacing them more to make them more roll friendly and less dynamic.
    • Internal structure is laser cut, for greater assembly precision.
    • A large tension band has been added between the "C" and "D", increasing the travel at the controls.
    • The profile is new, and allows for smoother inflation and no overshoot.
    • New Supair exclusive tabs, made with a new braid, and allowing to reach breakage values of 20% beyond the EN standard for size L.
    • 5 sizes covering from 50 to 130 kg
    • 6 colors with 1 color including white

    NOTICE VIDEO


    Features:

    Piloting

    • Beginner pilots and up
    • Inflating and slope training
    • Walk-in or winch-in takeoff

    Equipment

    • Long-lasting rods
    • Wing tip drain system
    • Exclusive ear kit

    Materials

    • Extrados fabric: Dominico D30 soft
    • Intrados fabric: Dominico D20 soft
    • Suspended bulkhead fabric: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
    • Compression strips and D partitions: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
    • Non-suspended partitions: Porcher Sport Skytex 40 Hard
    • Bulkheads: Porcher Sport Ripstop self-adhesive 50 mm
    • High slopes: Liros
    • Intermediate slopes : Edelrid
    • Low slopes : Edelrid

    Homologation

    • LTF / EN-A

    Technical data:

    EONA 3XSSMM/LL
    Number of cells3838383838
    Flat area (m²)21.82426.6028.7031
    Width (m)10.2310.7311.311.7412.2
    Rope (m)2.652.782.933.043.16
    Flat stretch4.84.84.84.84.8
    Projected area (m²)18.5920.4622.6824.4726.43
    Projected span (m)8.148.548.999.349.7
    Projected elongation3.563.563.563.563.56
    Sail weight (kg)4.44.755.45.7
    Range Total Flying Weight (kg)50-7065-8580-10590-115105-130
    High arm speed (km/h)3838383838
    Maximum speed (km/h)4848484848
    HomologationEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class AEN 926 - 1 and 2 & LTF 91/09 - Class A
    Number of lifts33333
    Trimnonononono
    Product Details
    2 Items
    7 other products in the same category:

    Reference: ADVAXESS4

    Brand: Advance

    copy of Advance Axess 4 - Sellette

    Basic, compact and safe The AXESS 4, the classic ADVANCE harness for beginners, enters its fourth generation and is simpler, more compact and safer than ever. In addition to the proven Air-Foam hybrid protector, it is also equipped on the sides and back with flexible and removable viscoelastic SAS-TEC protection elements from motorsports. With its compact...

    Price €825.00
    More
    Stock

    Reference: ADVALPHA7

    Brand: Advance

    copy of Advance Alpha 7 - Paraglider EN A - Initiation

    Come fly with me! Act like a bird, spread its wings, take off smoothly and fly, simply: the ALPHA 7 is the ideal partner for this. Combined with high quality materials, the most modern technologies ensure fun and safety during training and for a long time afterwards, which guarantees maximum happiness in flight.

    Price €1,958.33
    More
    Stock

    Follow us on Facebook